General legal information, privacy

Purpose of this website

The information provided on this website and in downloadable files is for informational purposes only and will be posted "as seen". They are not exhaustive representations. The website and downloadable files may not be available at all times. Unless expressly indicated as an offer, shown information about products and conditions are not necessarily complete and accurate and can be changed at any time. Full and accurate information about products and terms will only be given upon individual request. The information provided on the website does not constitute a binding offer unless expressly marked as an offer. Legally binding offers are only issued on individual request.

Download data and software

The operator assumes no responsibility for the accuracy of data and software that can be downloaded via this website. The downloadable software is checked by the operator for virus attack. Nevertheless, the operator recommends that data and software be checked for viruses with current anti-virus software after downloading.

Copyright and other special protection rights

The contents of this website, in particular texts, graphics and downloadable files, are protected by copyright. The storage of this content on a computer for non-commercial and personal use is permitted. For other purposes, photographs, illustrations, texts, etc. may only be downloaded, reproduced, copied, changed, published, sent, transmitted or used in any other way with the written permission of the operator or the copyright holder. All intellectual property rights of the operator and / or third parties are expressly reserved. This includes in particular trademark rights (whether deposited or not) and other rights to product names, naming rights, rights to designs and copyrights. The unauthorized use of protected intellectual property can lead to claims for damages and injunctive relief. When using this website, the user acquires neither full nor partial rights to any intellectual property.

Liability

The operator refuses liability in cases of slight negligence. The limitation of liability applies in particular to direct or indirect consequential damage, loss of data, lost profits, system or production losses, which arise through the use of this website or the downloading of data from this Internet presence.

Privacy Policy

a. General

The processing of personal data by the operator in the context of this website is in accordance with the provisions of the Swiss Data Protection Act. The operator does not use any active systems (spyware) to collect information about you. As a rule, you can access all pages of this website without providing any information about yourself. Exceptions are areas and services that naturally require your name, address or other personal data. Such personal information will only be used and stored for the purposes stated by the operator or resulting from the content of the website.

The operator reserves the right to keep limited records of the use of the website (eg IP address, date, time and pages viewed) for statistical analysis. However, there is no personal exploitation.

The data of this website are stored on protected servers in Switzerland. Access to it is only possible for a few - authorized by the operator - persons who are responsible for the technical support of these servers.

Most of the documents made available on this website are Portable Document Format (PDF) files. To view PDF files, you needed the Adobe®Reader®which you at Adobe free download.

b. confidentiality

Information received about users of the Website will be treated confidentially by the Operator and will not be disclosed to third parties without your consent, except for the provision of data to authorities based on court decisions or in criminal investigations. If data is to be passed on to external service providers within the scope of order data processing, these are bound by the Data Protection Act and contractually to the present data protection regulations, in particular the confidentiality obligation, of the operator.

c. Unencrypted transmission of data

There can be no guarantee that information or personal data transmitted to us unencrypted can not be viewed by third parties.

d. Right to delete data

You have the right to ask the operator not to use and / or delete your personal data for further contact, but data required for order processing or commercial purposes are not affected. By deleting your personal data you accept that no more personalized services can be provided.

e. retention requirements

A general obligation of the operator to store your user data does not exist. It is primarily up to the user to keep the data relevant to him available. The storage obligations of the operator are limited depending on the type of data on the mandatory statutory storage requirements (archiving legislation and / or obligation to retain documents in the context of commercial accounting).

f. Use of cookies

In Cookies During an online session, text information is collected and stored in a special file in ASCII format (cookie.txt) on the user's hard drive. Where the cookie stored by the user controls the user's Internet browser. Cookies is information that will be returned to the server on the next online visit. They can only be read by the server that previously stored them. The operator sets Cookies only if they are urgently needed for user functions or facilitate the navigation of the websites. The information will not be provided to any third party, since Cookies only be used for the purposes mentioned above. Most browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. However, this function can always be deactivated in the browser. You can set your browser to notify you as soon as possible Cookies Are sent.

G. Data collection in the context of online advertising

As a rule, the content pages of this website contain no advertising space. In the opposite case, the ad will be served through external ad servers. The data collected in connection with online advertising (AdImpressions, AdKlicks) are used exclusively for the anonymous statistical evaluation and for the production of anonymous reports to advertisers. When accessing online advertising, cookies may be used without the operator having any influence on it.

The operator declines all liability for contents of third parties, which are accessible at most via links and / or advertising space. Such links are provided by the operator exclusively for informative purposes and are used by the user on his own responsibility. Insofar as illegal or indecent content is accessible via such links, the operator is grateful for appropriate instructions so that appropriate countermeasures can be taken.

Jurisdiction / applicable law

The use of this website is governed exclusively by Swiss law. Exclusive jurisdiction for disputes in connection with the use of this website is the domicile of the operator.